SPIRIT OF THE RIVER
Home    Info    Ask
About: Giang, also known as Monica ;)
16-year-old Vietnamese young lady living in the Czech Republic.
Vintage things, 80's and 90's music, indie, alternative rock, classical music, art, reading, biology, chemistry, belly dancing, tennis, origami, piano, The Avengers, Robert Downey Jr. :3

♪♫ Coldplay, Charlie Straight, Maroon 5, Toxique, The Kooks, Take That, Muse, The Black Keys, Boney M, Elvis Presley, The Beatles, The Fratellis, Keane, Christina Aguilera, Lou Bega

Photos of me     My own posts     

(Source: thepoetryofmaterialthings, via chillysensation-deactivated2014)

pnwbotany:

Common name: Twinflower
Scientific name: Linnaea borealis
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Source: Wild Flowers of America. Art by Mary Vaux Walcott

pnwbotany:

Common name: Twinflower

Scientific name: Linnaea borealis

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Source: Wild Flowers of America. Art by Mary Vaux Walcott

(via scientificillustration)

On Japanese guys’ school uniforms, the second button from the top is often given away to a girl he is in love with. It’s considered a way of confessing since the second button is the one closest to the heart.

(Source: wizardhowl, via schmegege)

(via fuckyeahrobertdowneyjr)

(via laceyfashionista)

5,949,633 plays

sindrome-de-estocolmo:

i-am-cumbia:

beaniejai:

brooksbrothers-strip:

actualspidermanpeterparker:

darlelavuelta-almundo:

jalexlube:

JUST PRESS PLAY.

Anybody who grew up in the 90’s and doesn’t know this song is a deprived child.

This song will haunt me even when i’m dead.


started dancing in my seat.

image

FOREVER REBLOG <3

FOREVER REBLOG

THE MEMORIES

FOREVER REBLOG

the notes. the gifs. i love tumblr.

I pressed play and was like

My childhood.

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

THIS IS MY TRACK FROM NOW UNTIL FOREVER ! FOREVER REBLOG !


THIS IS WHY I LOVE TUMBLR

FOREVER ROBLOG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Forever Reblog

    

FOREVER REBLOOOOG *————————————*

faltaba la cebra xd

conchetumareeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee dshakljhskldashkdsjhañk los gif, los comentarios sdjalkadjs.

kjsdhfgdrs7tyaudiokjnbhvgcfhdxtsartgyhi conchesumareeee oh wn, gifs culiaos, cancion ql lñkjkgstrdydtyuiklñ,-msghfijlks,d.bfijdsf chao me mori

DJKGFSERJKGHJKERHGJSERHGIER. THIS IN MY DASH AGAIN. THE NOTES, THE GIFS. TUMBLR, I LOVE YOU.

image

image

image

image

image

image

what makes this even more amazing is my choir done this but without instruments, we used scat ‘cause we is awesome. 

QKDHQWKDHUQWKDHQWKD OH, CSM AMO TUMBLR (‘:

//THIS WAS ONE OF MY FAVOURITE SONGS GROWING UP. I WILL NEVER NOT DANCE ALONG!!

THIS MY JAM. u guyz don’t understaaaand

i-am-cumbia:

FOREVER REBLOG<3333333

tu nombre está de santo en santa isabel <3

(Source: funniest-out, via erizadesu)

iemmafashion:

i-suck-at-making-url-names:

god she’s gorgeous

ooomg

iemmafashion:

i-suck-at-making-url-names:

god she’s gorgeous

ooomg

(Source: hpstuffs)

ironmonique:

luvpie1997:

sunnivaixchel-tumblr:

Oppan Loki style

my brain just shut down entirely

thank you for breaking my laugh box

wut

(via ironmonique-deactivated20130909)

(Source: scarlettjo, via ironmonique-deactivated20130909)

aa-avengers-assemble:

Scarlett Johansson — 37//100

aa-avengers-assemble:

Scarlett Johansson — 37//100

(via ironmonique-deactivated20130909)

(via voguelish)

(Source: beyour-babydoll, via voguelish)

(via starksexual)

(via starksexual)

Pikachu wants a hug
Pikachu wants a hug

(Source: realityislikethat, via schmegege)

"Spin Madly On" theme by Margarette Bacani. Powered by Tumblr.